COLTS Dec. 24, 2020 Bus Schedule County of Lackawanna Transit System Regular Fixed Route bus service will run until around 3 p.m. The Shared Ride (van) service will run essential trips only and the last pick-ups will be at 2 p.m. The Evening City Circle shuttles are cancelled. Last OUTBOUND Buses: Last INBOUND Buses: #11 Mid Valley Industrial: 2:30 p.m. #11 Mid Valley Industrial: 3:05 p.m. #12 Jessup: 2:20 p.m. #12 Jessup: 2:15 p.m. #14 Drinker: 2:40 p.m. #14 Drinker: 2:10 p.m. #18 Petersburg: 2:20 p.m. #18 Petersburg: 2:50 p.m. #21 Lake Scranton/Oakmont: 1:35 p.m. #21 Lake Scranton/Oakmont: 1:57 p.m. #25 Valley View: 2:25 p.m. #25 Valley View: 2:50 p.m. #26 Mohegan Sun: 12:55 p.m. #26 Mohegan Sun: 1:50 p.m. # 28 Pittston: 2:15 p.m. # 31 Old Forge/Stauffer: 2:15 p.m. #28 Pittston: 2:15 p.m. # 31 Old Forge: 2:35 p.m. #36 Keyser Valley/Lafayette: 3:10 p.m. #36 Keyser Valley/Lafayette: 2:25 p.m. # 41 High Works: 2:35 p.m. #41 High Works: 2:45 p.m. #42 Olive/Providence: 6:45 a.m. # 42 Olive/Providence: n/a #43 Viewmont/Bangor: 2:15 p.m. #43 Viewmont/Bangor: 2:10 p.m. # 45 Viewmont Express: 2:45 p.m. # 46 Mall Circulator: 2:10 p.m. loop # 45 Viewmont Express: 2:50 p.m. # 46 Mall Circulator: (n/a) #52 Carbondale: 1:45 p.m. #52 Carbondale: 2:10 p.m. #53 Marywood/U of S: 2:40 p.m. #53 Marywood/U of S: 2 p.m. #54 Green Ridge: 2:20 p.m. #54 Green Ridge: 1:55 p.m. #80 Commerce Loop: 2:15 p.m. # 80 Commerce Loop: 2:45 p.m. COLTS Dec. 24, 2020 Bus Schedule County of Lackawanna Transit System Regular Fixed Route bus service will run until around 3 p.m. The Shared Ride (van) service will run essential trips only and the last pick-ups will be at 2 p.m. The Evening City Circle shuttles are cancelled. Last OUTBOUND Buses: Last INBOUND Buses: #11 Mid Valley Industrial: 2:30 p.m. #11 Mid Valley Industrial: 3:05 p.m. #12 Jessup: 2:20 p.m. #12 Jessup: 2:15 p.m. #14 Drinker: 2:40 p.m. #14 Drinker: 2:10 p.m. #18 Petersburg: 2:20 p.m. #18 Petersburg: 2:50 p.m. #21 Lake Scranton/Oakmont: 1:35 p.m. #21 Lake Scranton/Oakmont: 1:57 p.m. #25 Valley View: 2:25 p.m. #25 Valley View: 2:50 p.m. #26 Mohegan Sun: 12:55 p.m. #26 Mohegan Sun: 1:50 p.m. # 28 Pittston: 2:15 p.m. # 31 Old Forge/Stauffer: 2:15 p.m. #28 Pittston: 2:15 p.m. # 31 Old Forge: 2:35 p.m. #36 Keyser Valley/Lafayette: 3:10 p.m. #36 Keyser Valley/Lafayette: 2:25 p.m. # 41 High Works: 2:35 p.m. #41 High Works: 2:45 p.m. #42 Olive/Providence: 6:45 a.m. # 42 Olive/Providence: n/a #43 Viewmont/Bangor: 2:15 p.m. #43 Viewmont/Bangor: 2:10 p.m. # 45 Viewmont Express: 2:45 p.m. # 46 Mall Circulator: 2:10 p.m. loop # 45 Viewmont Express: 2:50 p.m. # 46 Mall Circulator: (n/a) #52 Carbondale: 1:45 p.m. #52 Carbondale: 2:10 p.m. #53 Marywood/U of S: 2:40 p.m. #53 Marywood/U of S: 2 p.m. #54 Green Ridge: 2:20 p.m. #54 Green Ridge: 1:55 p.m. #80 Commerce Loop: 2:15 p.m. # 80 Commerce Loop: 2:45 p.m.